Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,4326,482
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,9436,179
AlgiersAlgeria 9,9396,176
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5355,925
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,21910,078
AzulArgentina 16,12310,019
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3563,950
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1913,226
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,2213,244
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1063,173
AmberleyAustralia 7,0454,378
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2283,870
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,9963,726
AimoresBrazil 15,4649,609
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,2829,496
AltamiraBrazil 16,72110,391
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,35910,787
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,6989,755
ApodiBrazil 15,1749,430
AracajuBrazil 15,1209,396
AracuaiBrazil 15,6169,704
AragarcasBrazil 16,70210,379
AraxaBrazil 16,0629,981
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,1179,394
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5497,798
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5627,806
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5926,582
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,3948,323
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9196,164
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,5088,394
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6418,477
AbecheChad 8,4625,259
AntofagastaChile 17,91511,132
AricaChile 18,33111,391
AltaiChina 4,5372,819
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,95211,777
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,87511,729
AraucaColombia 17,96211,162
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,73210,398
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,72210,391
AzuaDominican Republic 16,85110,472
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5094,666
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,2564,509
AswanEgypt 7,1764,459
AsyutEgypt 7,3754,583
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,46210,851
AsmaraEritrea 6,5134,048
AssabEritrea 6,1053,794
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,5504,070
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,3915,835
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,7088,518
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,5203,430
AccraGhana 10,8606,749
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9644,949
AthensGreece 8,1305,052
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1265,049
AasiaatGreenland 11,2106,966
AmmassalikGreenland 11,0936,893
AputiteqGreenland 10,7576,684
AkureyriIceland 10,3706,444
AgraIndia 3,0331,885
AhmedabadIndia 3,2272,005
AkolaIndia 2,7021,679
AllahabadIndia 2,6331,636
AmritsarIndia 3,5932,233
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,5442,202
AbadanIran 5,7723,586
ArakIran 5,7533,575
AlbengaItaly 9,4215,854
AlgheroItaly 9,4475,871
AmendolaItaly 8,8205,481
AnconaItaly 8,9935,588
ArezzoItaly 9,1285,673
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2787,009
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,2086,965
AbashiriJapan 5,9783,715
AburatsuJapan 4,3132,680
AikawaJapan 5,2123,239
AjiroJapan 5,1253,185
AkitaJapan 5,4453,383
AkuneJapan 4,2422,636
AomoriJapan 5,5543,451
AsahikawaJapan 5,8303,623
AsosanJapan 4,3612,710
AmmanJordan 6,9504,319
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,4532,767
AinaziLatvia 8,3255,173
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,1183,802
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8803,654
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,3203,928
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,8743,650
AtarMauritania 11,8927,390
AgalegaMauritius 5,0533,140
AcapulcoMexico 16,62610,331
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3312,691
AltaiMongolia 4,2882,665
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,2892,665
AgadirMorocco 11,2536,993
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5355,925
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,1795,704
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3315,798
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,4495,872
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,3625,818
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3095,785
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3515,811
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,3475,808
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,3415,804
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,3405,804
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,3405,804
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,80811,066
AgadezNiger 9,7966,088
AsuncionParaguay 16,82310,454
ArequipaPeru 18,57611,544
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7681,720
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,5419,036
AradRomania 8,3835,209
AjanRussia 6,4103,983
AldanRussia 6,0903,785
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5644,079
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,0893,784
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2393,877
AnadyrRussia 8,7035,408
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7274,801
ArmavirRussia 6,8504,256
AstrakhanRussia 6,4093,982
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1986,337
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,7376,672
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3336,421
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2306,357
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4266,479
Abu HamedSudan 7,1114,419
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0364,372
AqiqSudan 6,5964,099
ArbaatSudan 6,7304,182
AromaSudan 6,8104,232
AtbaraSudan 7,0414,376
Abu KamalSyria 6,5484,069
AleppoSyria 6,9184,299
AranyaprathetThailand 786488
AtakpameTogo 10,6876,641
AdanaTurkey 7,1014,413
AfyonTurkey 7,5464,689
AnkaraTurkey 7,3674,578
AntalyaTurkey 7,5014,661
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2393,255
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,9026,153
AberporthUk 10,1876,330
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1456,304
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3684,579
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,4344,620
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9943,103
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0123,115
ArtigasUruguay 16,39910,190
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,2939,503
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,8518,607
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,6317,849
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1419,409
Ada, MnUsa 13,7258,529
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4638,987
Aiken, ScUsa 15,3589,543
Akron, OhUsa 14,5899,066
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,3808,936
Albany, GaUsa 15,5739,677
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,3308,905
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,1638,801
Albion, NeUsa 14,2238,838
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,5689,052
Aledo, IlUsa 14,4959,007
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0148,709
Algona, IaUsa 14,2208,836
Alice, TxUsa 15,6539,727
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,5829,061
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0598,736
Alma, MiUsa 14,3478,915
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,1248,777
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1529,416
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,7779,183
Amherst, MaUsa 14,4008,948
Amite, LaUsa 15,6189,705
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,3646,440
Anderson, InUsa 14,6729,117
Anderson, ScUsa 15,2449,473
Angelica, NyUsa 14,4568,983
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4638,987
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6357,230
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,8169,828
Arcadia, FlUsa 16,13610,027
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,1989,444
Ashland, WiUsa 13,8428,602
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6917,886
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5599,047
Athens, GaUsa 15,3609,545
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,3879,562
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,7029,136
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2905,151
Auburn, NeUsa 14,4899,004
Augusta, GaUsa 15,4289,587
Augusta, MtUsa 13,2148,212
Aurora, IlUsa 14,4308,967
Austin, TxUsa 15,4359,591
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1353,191
AndizanUzbekistan 4,4722,779
AcariguaVenezuela 17,64210,963
AdenYemen 5,8563,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -