Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,4362,757
ChlefAlgeria 10,1186,287
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6495,996
CeresArgentina 16,82410,455
ChamicalArgentina 17,05010,595
ChepesArgentina 16,97910,551
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,5899,687
ConcordiaArgentina 16,44410,218
CórdobaArgentina 16,84710,469
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,83810,463
CorrientesArgentina 16,77410,424
CairnsAustralia 5,8883,659
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,1644,452
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,0022,487
CedunaAustralia 5,8143,613
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4173,987
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5893,473
Cobar MoAustralia 6,6734,147
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5073,422
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2134,482
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 5,4773,404
ChittagongBangladesh 1,7551,091
CharnocksBarbados 16,64010,340
CotonouBenin 10,5696,568
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,4379,593
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4749,616
CabroboBrazil 15,3659,548
CaceresBrazil 17,26310,727
CaetiteBrazil 15,7109,762
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,9789,307
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,79610,437
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,42310,206
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8319,837
Campos SalesBrazil 15,4719,614
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3019,508
CaparaoBrazil 15,5239,646
CapinopolisBrazil 16,35410,163
CaratingaBrazil 15,5689,674
CaravelasBrazil 15,3069,511
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,8489,848
CarolinaBrazil 16,25410,100
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,17210,049
CataguasesBrazil 15,5859,684
CatalaoBrazil 16,20210,068
CatanduvaBrazil 16,21710,078
CaxiasBrazil 15,7769,804
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,0549,976
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,9129,266
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6359,716
ChapecoBrazil 16,28910,122
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,22710,705
CipoBrazil 15,2809,495
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,45810,227
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,7179,767
CordeiroBrazil 15,5349,653
CorrentinaBrazil 15,9479,910
CorumbaBrazil 17,13210,646
CoximBrazil 16,88510,493
CrateusBrazil 15,4859,622
CuiabaBrazil 17,11610,636
CuritibaBrazil 16,0759,989
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,7567,927
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2636,999
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5687,189
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4467,113
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,2757,628
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7506,680
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8787,381
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,7887,947
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,7587,928
Chapais, QcCanada 13,5708,432
Charlo, NbCanada 13,6258,467
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,7248,528
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,7198,525
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Chatham, NbCanada 13,7078,518
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,0597,493
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,1488,171
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,9888,071
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,5247,782
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,8986,772
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2456,988
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,5887,823
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,7398,538
Comox, BcCanada 12,3647,683
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5237,160
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,9997,456
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7697,935
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8157,963
ChicoChile 15,6109,700
ChillanChile 16,68010,365
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,68810,370
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,54010,900
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7439,783
Curico-General FreireChile 16,82310,454
ChangchunChina 4,7782,969
ChangduChina 2,5901,610
ChangshaChina 2,7251,693
ChengduChina 2,6031,618
ChongqingChina 2,5501,585
Camilo DazaColombia 17,98911,178
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8945,527
CamagueyCuba 16,73410,399
CasablancaCuba 16,56210,292
ChebCzech Republic 9,0525,625
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0265,609
CabreraDominican Republic 16,69710,376
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,80610,444
CotuiDominican Republic 16,76110,415
CanarEcuador 19,35312,026
CairoEgypt 7,3594,573
CaenFrance 9,9816,203
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8726,135
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,47810,239
CocobeachGabon 9,8606,127
CologneGermany 9,4275,858
ChiosGreece 7,9204,921
CorfuGreece 8,4655,260
ConakryGuinea 12,2417,606
CatacamasHonduras 17,43710,836
CholutecaHonduras 17,57910,924
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,0711,287
CherrapunjiIndia 2,0561,278
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,0561,278
ChahbaharIran 4,4442,761
ClaremorrisIreland 10,4196,475
ClonesIreland 10,2926,395
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,3706,444
CorkIreland 10,4516,495
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,4536,496
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3985,840
CameriItaly 9,3625,818
CampobassoItaly 8,9085,535
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3355,801
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,3605,817
Cape FrascaItaly 9,4435,868
Cape MeleItaly 9,4185,853
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8615,506
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8895,524
CerviaItaly 9,0885,647
CiampinoItaly 9,0795,641
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2155,726
Cisa PassItaly 9,2745,763
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1395,679
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0875,647
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8875,522
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7095,412
ChibaJapan 5,2343,252
ChichibuJapan 5,1703,213
ChichijimaJapan 5,0763,154
ChoshiJapan 5,3023,294
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9834,339
ChilekaMalawi 7,4594,635
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5474,690
ChitipaMalawi 7,4734,644
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1809,433
ComitanMexico 17,09310,622
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8853,657
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7222,934
ChoirMongolia 4,3902,728
CasablancaMorocco 10,9846,825
ChindeMozambique 7,3994,598
Coco IslandMyanmar 884550
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,0885,648
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2825,768
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3655,820
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3635,819
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2915,774
CondegaNicaragua 17,59410,933
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 630391
ChejuNorth Korea 4,0572,521
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,4522,767
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,3492,703
ChhorPakistan 3,6092,243
ChitralPakistan 4,1162,558
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,54810,283
ConcepcionParaguay 16,91110,509
CajamarcaPeru 19,66012,217
ChachapoyasPeru 19,56112,155
ChiclayoPeru 19,78412,294
ChimbotePeru 19,64912,210
CuzcoPeru 18,78711,674
CzestochowaPoland 8,5795,331
CoimbraPortugal 10,8396,736
CalafatRomania 8,2395,120
CeahlauRomania 8,0404,996
ClujRomania 8,2165,106
ConstantaRomania 7,7884,840
CraiovaRomania 8,1675,075
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7724,830
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,9834,339
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8344,868
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,8695,511
Cape UelenRussia 9,2855,770
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8213,617
CaraRussia 5,7173,553
Cerdyn’Russia 6,7924,221
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2435,122
ChitaRussia 5,0933,165
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1043,171
CokurdahRussia 7,7774,833
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9083,672
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5695,946
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,6942,917
CaceresSpain 10,6936,645
CadizSpain 10,7766,696
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5056,528
CordobaSpain 10,6146,596
ColomboSri Lanka 2,0461,272
ChaiyaphumThailand 966600
ChanthaburiThailand 664412
Chiang MaiThailand 1,212753
Chiang RaiThailand 1,353840
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 671417
ChumphonThailand 303189
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9164,919
CorumTurkey 7,2074,478
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9063,049
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6332,879
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1306,295
CernovcyUkraine 8,0645,011
ChernigovUkraine 7,7504,816
CarrascoUruguay 16,0419,968
ColoniaUruguay 16,18610,058
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,62310,330
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,9629,298
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,7709,178
Camden, ScUsa 15,3579,543
Canton, NyUsa 14,0988,761
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1468,791
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,1759,430
Caribou, MeUsa 13,7808,563
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,7029,136
Casper, WyUsa 13,8318,595
Centralia, WaUsa 12,6747,876
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,6829,124
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,1289,401
Charles City, IaUsa 14,2418,849
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,4829,621
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,4789,618
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,8729,242
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,2229,459
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,8889,252
Chaska, MnUsa 14,0368,722
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,2289,463
Chazy, NyUsa 14,0728,745
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,1748,808
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,2779,493
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3938,944
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,0698,743
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,4578,984
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,4338,969
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2688,245
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,5799,060
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,9798,687
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,7879,189
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,7779,182
Circleville, OhUsa 14,7339,155
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,4098,954
Clark, SdUsa 13,9108,644
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2549,479
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,9939,317
Clayton, NmUsa 14,5969,070
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,5339,031
Clinton, IaUsa 14,4038,950
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8466,119
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,4588,984
College Park, MdUsa 14,7829,186
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,2998,886
Columbia, MoUsa 14,7089,139
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,3639,547
Columbus, GaUsa 14,7549,168
Columbus, InUsa 14,7829,186
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8339,217
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,6899,128
Conception, MoUsa 14,5159,020
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,4889,003
Conway, ArUsa 15,1239,398
Conway, ScUsa 15,3509,539
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,3188,897
Corning, ArUsa 15,0379,344
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,1818,812
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,6969,754
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,2989,506
Cortland, NyUsa 14,3768,933
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,8467,983
Covington, LaUsa 15,6009,694
Covington, TnUsa 15,0579,357
Crete, NeUsa 14,3568,921
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,5348,410
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4153,365
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4153,365
CaracasVenezuela 17,40110,813
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 17,33610,772
CoroVenezuela 17,49710,873
ChipataZambia 7,6454,751
ChomaZambia 8,3075,162
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8384,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -