Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5415,929
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9766,199
DavisAntarctica 8,6515,376
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6942,917
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2422,636
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,2271,384
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9364,310
DhakaBangladesh 1,9421,207
D’UccleBelgium 9,6125,973
DiamantinaBrazil 15,7519,788
DiamantinoBrazil 17,18010,676
DouradosBrazil 16,73610,400
DoualaCameroon 9,8006,090
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,1498,171
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,2218,216
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,1007,519
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4707,128
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,2438,229
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4667,125
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,6408,476
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5078,394
DuianChina 3,1601,964
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6235,358
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,0613,766
DajabonDominican Republic 16,77310,423
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,89310,498
DabaaEgypt 7,6504,754
DakhlaEgypt 7,5714,705
DijonFrance 9,6135,974
DresdenGermany 8,9525,563
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,8146,099
DebrecenHungary 8,3725,202
DalatangiIceland 10,2026,340
DaltonganjIndia 2,3581,465
DarbhangaIndia 2,4251,507
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,2081,372
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,2081,372
DumkaIndia 2,1741,351
DwarkaIndia 3,5242,190
DezfulIran 5,8143,613
DublinIreland 10,2576,374
DecimomannuItaly 9,4045,844
DobbiacoItaly 9,0805,642
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3377,045
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9884,342
DagorettiKenya 6,9104,294
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1505,064
DedzaMalawi 7,4914,655
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,0132,494
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8673,024
DaweiMyanmar 692430
De BiltNetherlands 9,5355,925
De KooyNetherlands 9,5505,935
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5525,935
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5465,932
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3235,794
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,2385,740
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,2625,755
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2765,764
DalbandinPakistan 4,2532,643
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8932,419
DirPakistan 4,0662,527
DroshPakistan 4,0982,547
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5531,587
DohaQatar 5,3183,305
DorohoiRomania 8,0224,985
Dikson IslandRussia 7,3944,594
DudinkaRussia 6,8984,286
DzardzanRussia 7,0214,363
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,4803,405
DakarSenegal 12,5167,777
DaruSierra Leone 11,9787,443
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3285,175
DamazinSudan 7,0144,358
DongolaSudan 7,4084,603
DamascusSyria 6,9264,304
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9254,303
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6384,125
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5242,811
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7664,204
DjerbaTunisia 9,3045,782
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,7004,163
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,0286,232
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1226,290
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4154,608
DonetskUkraine 7,1994,474
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9503,076
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,2929,503
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,9069,263
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,2079,450
Danville, IlUsa 14,6509,104
Darlington, ScUsa 15,3049,510
Davenport, WaUsa 12,8727,999
David City, NeUsa 14,3268,902
Dayton, OhUsa 14,6999,134
Dayton, WaUsa 12,9938,074
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,6669,735
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,8648,615
Decatur, IlUsa 14,6379,095
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,3859,560
Delaware, OhUsa 14,6899,128
Delphine, InUsa 14,5529,042
Denton, MdUsa 14,7709,178
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,2018,825
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3848,939
Deseret, UtUsa 13,8778,624
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7718,558
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,4408,973
Dickson, TnUsa 15,0909,377
Dillon, MtUsa 13,3508,296
Dixon, IlUsa 14,4038,950
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5939,068
Dover, DeUsa 14,7709,178
Dover, TnUsa 15,0909,377
Dublin, TxUsa 15,2519,477
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,3488,916
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8418,601
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,8569,231
Durham, NhUsa 14,2568,859
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,0677,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -