Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2982,671
FarahAfghanistan 4,6202,871
FormosaArgentina 16,81510,449
ForrestAustralia 5,3443,321
FrancistownBotswana 8,3815,208
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,5599,047
FloraniaBrazil 15,0719,365
FlorestaBrazil 15,2819,496
FlorianoBrazil 15,7609,793
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,9119,887
FormosaBrazil 16,19410,063
FortalezaBrazil 15,2399,470
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,54610,282
FrancaBrazil 16,0849,995
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,7977,952
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,1487,549
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,3467,672
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7467,299
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8527,987
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5527,179
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,0047,460
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,0357,479
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,0257,473
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,8488,605
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,8528,608
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9747,441
FayaChad 8,6055,347
FamagustaCyprus 7,1894,467
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,2865,771
FarafraEgypt 7,6744,769
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4645,881
FichtelbergGermany 9,0115,599
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3185,790
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3425,184
FrederikshbGreenland 11,7717,315
FaranahGuinea 11,9237,409
FalconaraItaly 9,0065,596
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1785,703
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,8345,489
FonniItaly 9,3725,824
FrontoneItaly 9,0575,628
FrosinoneItaly 9,0205,605
FukauraJapan 5,4833,407
FukueJapan 4,1762,595
FukuiJapan 4,9483,075
FukuokaJapan 4,3502,703
FukushimaJapan 5,3703,337
FukuyamaJapan 4,6252,874
FushikiJapan 5,0533,140
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,5332,817
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,4774,025
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,6624,140
FunchalMadeira 11,8327,353
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,64110,341
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,7336,669
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2645,757
FaroPortugal 10,9046,776
FerganaRussia 4,4762,781
FreetownSierra Leone 12,2187,592
FalunSweden 8,8505,499
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7986,089
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2844,526
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,2976,399
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,4418,974
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,4768,996
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,1128,770
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7418,539
Farmington, MeUsa 14,0218,713
Farmington, MnUsa 14,0258,715
Farmington, MoUsa 14,8399,221
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,8758,622
Fayette, IaUsa 14,2608,861
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9669,300
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,2399,470
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,8029,820
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,7289,774
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,9178,648
Findlay, OhUsa 14,5719,054
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2818,874
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,3578,921
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,2308,843
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1138,770
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,2208,836
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,1988,823
Fort Myers, FlUsa 16,16910,047
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7279,152
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,0279,338
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5679,052
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,1959,442
Framingham, MaUsa 14,3418,911
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,9019,260
Franklin, LaUsa 15,6599,730
Franklin, PaUsa 14,5779,058
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,8919,253
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6598,488
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8058,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -