Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,1402,572
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1952,607
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,9676,193
General PicoArgentina 16,42910,209
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,35510,163
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6257,845
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,3514,568
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4382,758
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,8873,037
GrazAustria 8,8345,490
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2863,906
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1763,838
GomelBelarus 7,7944,843
GrodnoBelarus 8,2725,141
GaranhunsBrazil 15,0579,357
GoianiaBrazil 16,37310,174
GoiasBrazil 16,48210,242
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5669,673
GrajauBrazil 16,12910,023
GuairaBrazil 16,59310,311
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,2909,501
GuaratingaBrazil 15,3529,540
GarouaCameroon 9,3245,794
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,1698,183
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,7717,936
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4947,764
Golden, BcCanada 12,6157,839
Goose, NfCanada 12,9238,030
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,0368,722
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2007,581
Greenwood, NsCanada 13,9048,640
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,5708,432
GanzhouChina 2,6621,654
GuangzhouChina 2,3451,457
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 16,71510,387
GuayaquilEcuador 19,35112,025
GonderEthiopia 6,6794,150
GourdonFrance 9,9406,177
GrenobleFrance 9,5955,962
GeisenheimGermany 9,3695,822
GorlitzGermany 8,8695,511
GibraltarGibraltar 10,7056,652
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,32710,767
GeorgetownGuyana 16,94510,530
GoaIndia 2,8041,743
GuwahatiIndia 2,1501,336
GelaItaly 8,9655,571
GenoaItaly 9,3615,817
GhediItaly 9,2385,741
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7195,418
GrazzaniseItaly 8,9585,567
GrossetoItaly 9,1975,715
GrottaglieItaly 8,6805,394
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3485,809
GuidoniaItaly 9,0655,633
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4837,135
GifuJapan 4,9553,079
GaoMali 10,6546,621
GuamMariana Islands 5,1003,169
GuadalajaraMexico 16,0499,973
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,15010,036
GuaymasMexico 14,9419,284
GaluutMongolia 4,3192,684
GemertNetherlands 9,5095,909
GisborneNew Zealand 9,6626,004
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,6646,005
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2705,761
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4295,859
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2165,727
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5605,941
GayaNiger 10,3616,438
GardermoenNorway 9,1005,655
GeiloNorway 9,2555,751
GdanskPoland 8,6365,366
GalatiRomania 7,8574,883
Gor’KijRussia 7,1534,445
GorznyjRussia 6,4394,001
GridinoRussia 8,0344,992
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6193,492
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4898,382
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8856,143
GijonSpain 10,5156,534
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8784,896
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,8944,284
GoteborgSweden 9,0545,626
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,0615,630
GothenburgSweden 9,0545,626
GunnarnSweden 8,7775,454
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5495,934
GabesTunisia 9,3645,819
GafsaTunisia 9,4755,888
GiresunTurkey 6,9344,309
GoztepeTurkey 7,6954,782
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,4373,379
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,4853,408
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,0696,257
GajvoronUkraine 7,7764,832
GeniceskUkraine 7,3574,572
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,4199,582
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9016,153
Galva, IlUsa 14,4939,006
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6469,722
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3278,903
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3278,903
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3138,273
Glenville, WvUsa 14,8099,202
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,3048,889
Golconda, NvUsa 13,4878,381
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,1899,439
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3688,929
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2638,863
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6208,463
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,6599,730
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3228,900
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,0978,760
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,3568,921
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,0568,113
Gravette, ArUsa 14,9099,265
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,1978,201
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,1548,795
Greenfield, InUsa 14,6729,117
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,4199,582
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,1229,397
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,0039,323
Greenville, MsUsa 15,3629,546
Greenville, OhUsa 14,6799,122
Greenville, PaUsa 14,5779,058
Greenville, TxUsa 15,2039,447
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,2579,481
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,3369,530
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,6409,098
Groton, CtUsa 14,4929,005
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5356,547
GuanareVenezuela 17,72211,012
GuasdualitoVenezuela 17,95111,155
GuiriaVenezuela 17,05310,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -