Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7172,931
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,7606,065
HuamboAngola 9,4135,849
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3292,690
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,5084,666
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,5004,661
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,9373,689
Horta, FaialAzores 12,5007,768
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9736,819
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,9008,638
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,8758,622
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3368,908
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,9228,030
Harrow, OnCanada 14,4638,988
Hay River, NtCanada 11,8127,340
Hope, BcCanada 12,5657,808
HaikouChina 1,8561,153
HailarChina 5,0113,114
HamiChina 3,9142,432
HetanChina 3,7492,330
HavanaCuba 16,58210,304
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,75910,414
HigueyDominican Republic 16,74810,407
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,86210,478
HelwanEgypt 7,3634,576
HurguadaEgypt 7,1094,418
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,0106,221
HelsinkiFinland 8,3545,191
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3385,182
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,5108,395
HamburgGermany 9,1975,715
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,1985,716
HannoverGermany 9,2275,734
HelgolandGermany 9,3315,798
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,1655,695
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,9824,960
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3997,083
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4167,094
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0836,887
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,3156,410
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,4071,496
HaifaIsrael 7,0554,384
HaboroJapan 5,8183,615
HachijojimaJapan 5,0903,163
HachinoheJapan 5,5943,476
HagiJapan 4,4802,784
HakodateJapan 5,6083,485
HamadaJapan 4,5602,834
HamamatsuJapan 4,9973,105
HikoneJapan 4,9073,049
HimejiJapan 4,7582,956
HiradoJapan 4,2732,655
HirooJapan 5,8193,616
HiroshimaJapan 4,5612,834
HitaJapan 4,3772,720
HitoyoshiJapan 4,2972,670
HunLibya 8,8535,501
HomboriMali 10,8446,739
HomalinMyanmar 1,9241,196
Hpa-AnMyanmar 989615
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3505,810
HighbankNew Zealand 9,2965,776
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,1545,689
HororataNew Zealand 9,3145,788
HyderabadPakistan 3,7242,314
HuanucoPeru 19,38212,044
HelPoland 8,6245,359
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6813,530
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,3853,968
HatangaRussia 7,1324,432
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2004,474
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,7447,298
HailSaudi Arabia 6,3273,932
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,6285,362
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0854,403
HaejuSouth Korea 4,3302,691
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7412,946
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,9161,190
HalaibSudan 6,7754,210
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8694,269
HudeibaSudan 7,0454,378
HaparandaSweden 8,4955,279
HarnosandSweden 8,7435,433
HamaSyria 6,9364,310
HassakahSyria 6,6154,111
Hua HinThailand 549341
HakkariTurkey 6,3883,970
Hull, EnglandUk 9,8656,130
HersonUkraine 7,5374,683
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0034,973
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,5529,664
Hanover, NhUsa 14,1668,803
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,8569,231
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6459,101
Hart, MiUsa 14,2298,842
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,4028,949
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1798,811
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,5449,659
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9578,673
Hays, KsUsa 14,5019,011
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,3158,274
Hebron, NeUsa 14,4308,967
Helena, MtUsa 13,2518,234
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3458,914
Henderson, NcUsa 15,1219,396
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,2479,474
Hermit, CoUsa 14,2748,870
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1859,436
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,5569,667
Highmore, SdUsa 13,8828,627
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6489,102
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7469,163
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,4588,984
Holly, CoUsa 14,4929,005
Homer, AkUsa 10,3506,432
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,6039,074
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,0029,322
Horton, KsUsa 14,5389,034
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9578,673
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,9109,266
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,1978,822
Houma, LaUsa 15,7359,778
Houston, TexasUsa 15,5579,667
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,8719,241
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,2559,479
Huron, SdUsa 13,9688,680
HanoiVietnam 1,6681,036
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 964599
HarareZimbabwe 7,9194,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -