Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4765,889
In SalahAlgeria 10,1856,329
InnsbruckAustria 9,1435,681
IbiriteBrazil 15,7579,792
IguatuBrazil 15,3479,537
IlheusBrazil 15,3229,521
ImperatrizBrazil 16,24110,093
IndaialBrazil 16,0029,944
IpameriBrazil 16,23610,089
IraiBrazil 16,33810,153
IreceBrazil 15,6459,722
ItaberabaBrazil 15,4859,623
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,39810,811
ItaitubaBrazil 17,15510,660
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,6819,744
ItaperunaBrazil 15,5089,637
ItapevaBrazil 16,10310,007
ItirucuBrazil 15,4289,587
ItuacuBrazil 15,5709,676
IvinhemaBrazil 16,64910,346
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6056,590
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,6317,849
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,6376,610
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9747,441
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2896,394
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,14711,277
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,38510,182
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4969,008
ImbertDominican Republic 16,71610,387
IzobambaEcuador 19,11411,877
IsmailiaEgypt 7,2844,527
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,47610,860
IoanninaGreece 8,3885,212
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1256,913
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2496,369
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,9241,817
IranshahrIran 4,5102,802
IstranaItaly 9,0945,651
IidaJapan 5,0463,135
IizukaJapan 4,3792,721
IrakoJapan 4,9413,070
IriomotejimaJapan 3,2642,028
IrozakiJapan 5,0823,158
IshigakijimaJapan 3,2942,047
IshinomakiJapan 5,4693,398
IwamizawaJapan 5,7593,578
IzuharaJapan 4,3072,676
IrbidJordan 6,9724,332
IfraneMorocco 10,7626,687
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,1445,682
IlorinNigeria 10,2946,397
InchonNorth Korea 4,3472,702
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,0305,611
IslamabadPakistan 3,8632,401
IquitosPeru 18,99011,801
IloiloPhilippines 2,6671,657
IasiRomania 7,9164,919
IcaRussia 7,2704,518
IlirnejRussia 8,3305,177
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0333,749
IrkutskRussia 4,9653,085
Ivdel’Russia 6,6574,137
IbizaSpain 10,0596,251
IspartaTurkey 7,5294,679
IstanbulTurkey 7,7024,786
IzmirTurkey 7,8324,867
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1825,084
IzmailUkraine 7,7924,842
Imperial, NeUsa 14,1938,820
Independence, KsUsa 14,8049,199
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,1958,821
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,6999,134
Indianola, IaUsa 14,4348,969
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6338,472
Inverness, FlUsa 15,9149,889
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,2878,878
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9908,693
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,3958,945
IsokaZambia 7,5514,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -