Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2422,636
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1072,552
JuninArgentina 16,37410,175
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,23810,091
JacobinaBrazil 15,4939,628
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,1619,421
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,8659,237
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,0299,961
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6409,719
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,6547,864
JiuquanChina 3,5452,203
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 18,00811,190
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,78110,428
JimaniDominican Republic 16,91010,508
JoensuuFinland 8,1565,068
JokioinenFinland 8,4275,237
JyvskylFinland 8,3465,186
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1266,914
JulianehbGreenland 11,7807,320
JagdalpurIndia 2,1611,343
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 1,8221,133
JerusalemIsrael 7,0204,362
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,75411,033
JosNigeria 9,8046,092
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7876,082
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7736,073
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8732,407
JhelumPakistan 3,7702,343
JiwaniPakistan 4,3242,687
JuliacaPeru 18,51111,503
JakutskRussia 6,5374,062
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5894,094
JenisejskRussia 5,6483,510
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0903,785
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0343,750
JamestownSaint Helena 11,7497,301
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,5114,046
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,1253,806
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4565,254
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,7496,679
JubaSudan 7,3834,588
JokkmokkSweden 8,6995,406
JönköpingSweden 8,9265,547
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9315,550
JendoubaTunisia 9,4525,874
JerbaTunisia 9,3035,781
JerseyUk 10,1046,279
JaltaUkraine 7,3634,575
Jackson, MsUsa 15,4559,604
Jackson, TnUsa 15,1209,396
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,7499,787
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6219,086
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,6479,102
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2647,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -