Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2042,612
KandaharAfghanistan 4,2712,654
KhostAfghanistan 4,0692,528
KunduzAfghanistan 4,3732,717
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7038,515
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9523,077
KlagenfurtAustria 8,9205,543
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2833,904
KandiBenin 10,4296,481
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5087,773
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,6438,478
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,6438,478
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,6207,842
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4848,379
Kingston, OnCanada 14,2008,824
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3376,423
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1936,955
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,5827,819
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,0128,707
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1492,578
KashiChina 4,1622,586
KunmingChina 1,9591,217
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3025,781
KhargaEgypt 7,4134,607
KosseirEgypt 7,0464,379
KajaaniFinland 8,2955,155
KuopioFinland 8,2585,132
KuusamoFinland 8,2765,143
KarlsruheGermany 9,3475,808
KasselGermany 9,2525,749
KonstanzGermany 9,3015,780
KumasiGhana 10,9986,834
KalamataGreece 8,2745,142
KerkiraGreece 8,4655,260
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1825,084
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3317,041
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2546,372
KankanGuinea 11,7597,307
KindiaGuinea 12,1497,550
KissidougouGuinea 11,8657,373
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,2466,988
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3281,447
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3281,447
KeszthelyHungary 8,6985,405
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4676,504
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,9531,213
KotaIndia 3,0671,906
KozhikodeIndia 2,5071,558
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,4342,134
KermanIran 4,9723,090
KermanshahIran 5,9933,724
Khoram AbadIran 5,8633,643
KilkennyIreland 10,3516,432
KingstonJamaica 17,09610,624
KagoshimaJapan 4,2422,636
KanazawaJapan 5,0093,113
KaruizawaJapan 5,1463,198
KatsuuraJapan 5,2293,250
KawaguchikoJapan 5,1203,182
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9103,673
KobeJapan 4,7942,979
KochiJapan 4,5982,857
KofuJapan 5,1123,176
KumagayaJapan 5,2023,233
KumamotoJapan 4,3292,690
KumejimaJapan 3,6332,258
KureJapan 4,5572,832
KushiroJapan 5,9313,686
KutchanJapan 5,6693,523
KyotoJapan 4,8523,015
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7862,974
KitaleKenya 7,0624,388
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,7663,583
KufraLibya 8,1435,060
KaunasLithuania 8,3075,162
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4905,276
KybartaiLithuania 8,3705,201
KarongaMalawi 7,4134,607
Kota BharuMalaysia 469292
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,9601,218
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 634394
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 590367
KuantanMalaysia 701436
KuchingMalaysia 1,501933
KayesMali 11,8917,389
KeniebaMali 11,9097,400
KidalMali 10,4676,504
KitaMali 11,7167,281
KoutiaMali 11,3067,026
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,6184,734
KisinevMoldova 7,8134,855
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,8142,991
KhatgalMongolia 4,7342,942
KhovdMongolia 4,5092,802
KhujirtMongolia 4,3582,708
KhutagMongolia 4,6322,878
KenitraMorocco 10,8676,753
KalewaMyanmar 1,7591,093
KathaMyanmar 1,8241,133
KawthaungMyanmar 233145
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,385861
KengtungMyanmar 1,498931
KhamtiMyanmar 2,0351,264
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,4445,869
KathmanduNepal 2,5951,613
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8604,884
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5365,926
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4925,898
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4765,889
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5395,928
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5555,937
KanoNigeria 9,8116,097
KangnungNorth Korea 4,5192,808
KarasjokNorway 8,5255,298
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4115,848
KristiansandNorway 9,2885,772
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2595,754
KhasabOman 4,8923,040
KarachiPakistan 3,8272,378
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,8182,373
KhanpurPakistan 3,7092,305
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0062,489
KororPalau 3,9772,471
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5055,285
KlodzkoPoland 8,7525,438
KoszalinPoland 8,7935,464
KrakowPoland 8,5235,297
KalakanRussia 5,4983,417
KaliningradRussia 8,5135,290
KamenskoeRussia 8,1035,035
KandalaksaRussia 8,1835,085
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,8384,871
KazanRussia 6,8344,247
KemRussia 8,0014,972
KerchRussia 7,2154,484
KhabarovskRussia 5,6763,527
KirenskRussia 5,6093,486
KirovRussia 6,9864,341
KljuciRussia 7,6044,725
KolpasevRussia 5,7623,580
KorfRussia 8,0274,988
KostromaRussia 7,3914,593
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9454,937
KotlasRussia 7,2774,522
KrasnodarRussia 6,9984,349
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0213,742
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4644,017
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3723,338
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,3435,185
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6214,115
KurganRussia 6,0343,750
KurskRussia 7,4324,618
KyraRussia 4,8042,985
KigaliRwanda 7,6494,753
KoldaSenegal 12,3027,645
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0197,468
KosiceSlovakia 8,4075,224
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8615,506
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,7502,951
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,9881,235
KadugliSudan 7,5274,677
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,2654,514
KassalaSudan 6,7834,215
KhartoumSudan 7,1954,471
KostiSudan 7,1924,469
KalmarSweden 8,7885,461
KaresuandoSweden 8,6205,356
KarlstadSweden 8,9745,577
KristianstadSweden 8,9245,546
KamishliSyria 6,5904,095
KanchanaburiThailand 694431
Khlong YaiThailand 655407
Khon KaenThailand 1,066663
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 643400
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 884549
KairouanTunisia 9,3455,807
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,9734,333
KarsTurkey 6,5434,066
KastamonuTurkey 7,3214,549
KayseriTurkey 7,1224,426
KonyaTurkey 7,3594,573
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4193,368
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7662,962
KinlossUk 9,9696,195
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3754,583
KievUkraine 7,7714,829
KirillovkaUkraine 7,2794,523
KirovogradUkraine 7,6104,729
KlepininoUkraine 7,3904,592
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4864,652
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1945,092
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5244,676
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,4218,962
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9988,077
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5989,071
Keene, NhUsa 14,2748,870
Kenton, OhUsa 14,5749,056
Kenton, OkUsa 14,5499,041
Key West, FloridaUsa 16,40810,196
Kimball, NeUsa 14,1178,772
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,1076,281
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,8439,223
Kinston, NcUsa 15,2329,465
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,1128,148
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,1509,414
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3716,445
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,5915,960
KabompoZambia 8,5305,300
KabweZambia 8,1005,034
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0965,031
KafirondaZambia 8,0925,028
KaomaZambia 8,4945,278
KasamaZambia 7,7134,793
KasempaZambia 8,3545,191
KawambwaZambia 7,9234,923
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0444,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -