Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9756,199
LuandaAngola 9,6165,976
LuenaAngola 8,9485,560
La PlataArgentina 16,15410,038
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,68410,989
La RiojaArgentina 17,16910,669
LaboulayeArgentina 16,55010,284
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2219,458
Las LomitasArgentina 17,10310,628
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,4044,601
LavertonAustralia 6,9944,346
LearmonthAustralia 3,7612,337
LongreachAustralia 6,0803,778
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,0803,778
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7874,839
Low HeadAustralia 7,3434,563
LinzAustria 8,9275,547
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7726,072
LerwickUk 9,7736,073
La PazBolivia 18,27111,354
LavrasBrazil 15,8209,831
LencoisBrazil 15,5889,686
LinharesBrazil 15,3629,546
LondrinaBrazil 16,34410,156
LomBulgaria 8,2125,103
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6707,873
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7978,574
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1716,942
Langara, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,3048,267
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,9358,038
London, OnCanada 14,3538,919
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,4637,123
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,5997,829
Lytton, BcCanada 12,4927,763
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8747,379
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,33610,773
LanzhouChina 3,1871,980
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5381,577
Las GaviotasColombia 18,19411,306
LimonCosta Rica 18,02411,200
LarnacaCyprus 7,2134,482
LimassolCyprus 7,2634,513
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1375,056
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4455,248
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3005,779
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,78210,429
La VegaDominican Republic 16,76710,419
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,80910,445
LuperonDominican Republic 16,71510,387
La ConcordiaEcuador 19,10211,870
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 19,51212,125
LuxorEgypt 7,1984,473
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,43710,836
Laucala BayFiji 9,2425,743
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1835,085
Le MansFrance 9,9626,190
LilleFrance 9,7036,029
LyonFrance 9,6485,995
LambarnGabon 9,8176,100
LastourvilleGabon 9,5455,931
LibrevilleGabon 9,8896,145
LeipzigGermany 9,0465,622
LindenbergGermany 8,9265,547
LamiaGreece 8,2465,124
LarissaGreece 8,2515,127
LemnosGreece 8,0274,988
LimnosGreece 8,0134,979
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 16,53710,277
LabeGuinea 12,0597,493
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9256,789
La CeibaHonduras 17,32610,766
La MesaHonduras 17,32810,768
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6172,248
LudhianaIndia 3,4602,150
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,1195,667
LatinaItaly 9,0535,626
LatronicoItaly 8,7985,467
LecceItaly 8,6175,355
LodwarKenya 6,9614,326
Luang PrabangLaos 1,394866
LiepajaLatvia 8,5045,284
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4175,231
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4975,902
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4055,223
LabuanMalaysia 1,8831,170
LuqaMalta 8,9495,561
Le LamentinMartinique 16,63710,339
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,2909,501
LashioMyanmar 1,6751,041
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3285,796
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,2155,727
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4895,896
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4765,888
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4765,888
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4765,888
LagosNigeria 10,4616,501
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2885,772
LillehammerNorway 9,1295,673
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6242,252
La VictoriaParaguay 17,02010,576
LimaPeru 19,34312,020
LegaspiPhilippines 2,8291,758
LisbonPortugal 10,9496,804
LeninbadRussia 4,5832,848
LevsiRussia 6,3753,961
LungiSierra Leone 12,2187,592
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9075,535
LanzaroteSpain 11,6727,253
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2856,391
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3435,806
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3355,801
LatakiaSyria 7,0324,370
LampangThailand 1,162722
LoeiThailand 1,124698
Lop BuriThailand 807501
LomeTogo 10,6966,647
LeemingUk 9,9336,173
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7726,072
London, EnglandUk 9,9206,164
London-GatwickUk 9,9186,163
LynehamUk 10,0326,234
L’VovUkraine 8,2255,111
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,7354,806
LozovajaUkraine 7,3294,554
LubnyUkraine 7,5914,717
LuckUkraine 8,1295,051
LuganskUkraine 7,1124,420
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,1798,811
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,4959,007
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,6389,717
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,6109,700
Lake City, FlUsa 15,8009,818
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,1658,802
Laketown, UtUsa 13,7148,522
Lamar, MoUsa 14,7539,168
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,3389,531
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,2998,886
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,7448,541
Langdon, NdUsa 13,4918,383
Laramie, WyUsa 14,0188,711
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,6339,714
Larned, KsUsa 14,6039,075
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,4518,980
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9998,699
Laurel, MdUsa 14,7809,185
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6219,086
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,2568,859
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1728,807
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,7789,183
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,6479,102
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7908,570
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,9479,288
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,1359,405
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,2139,454
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,9349,280
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,0368,100
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,1298,780
Lexington, MoUsa 14,6479,102
Lexington, VaUsa 14,9329,279
Libby, MtUsa 12,9328,036
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,3798,935
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,7899,190
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8058,579
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,1479,412
Llano, TxUsa 15,3119,514
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,1568,796
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9878,692
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9638,677
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9618,676
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,5839,062
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,1219,396
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,8759,243
Louisville, MsUsa 15,4029,571
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2688,867
Lowville, NyUsa 14,2378,847
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9289,276
Luling, TxUsa 15,4999,631
Lusk, WyUsa 13,9268,654
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,9819,309
LivingstoneZambia 8,4615,258
LundaziZambia 7,5464,689
LusakaZambia 8,1255,049
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,1245,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -