Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6212,872
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,4952,793
MilianaAlgeria 10,0376,237
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8386,114
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3706,444
Malarg EArgentina 16,71010,384
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,09410,001
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,8949,877
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,60410,318
MendozaArgentina 16,94110,527
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,94310,528
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,49310,249
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4163,987
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,9115,537
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,9822,474
MeekatharraAustralia 4,4082,739
Melbourne (airport)Australia 6,9874,342
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,0064,353
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,5614,077
Mount GambierAustralia 6,7114,170
Mount IsaAustralia 5,4993,417
MuharraqBahrain 5,4333,376
MinskBelarus 8,0465,000
MogilevBelarus 7,8894,903
MaunBotswana 8,7625,445
MacapaBrazil 16,51610,264
MacauBrazil 15,0409,346
MaceioBrazil 14,9719,303
MachadoBrazil 15,8989,879
ManausBrazil 17,56910,918
MarabaBrazil 16,42110,204
MaringaBrazil 16,41410,200
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,89910,501
Monte AzulBrazil 15,7139,764
Monte SantoBrazil 15,3669,549
MonteiroBrazil 15,1139,391
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,8089,823
Morada NovaBrazil 15,2329,466
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,5759,678
MamfeCameroon 9,8246,105
MarouaCameroon 9,2145,726
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5387,170
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,9648,678
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,0828,129
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8656,752
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,9767,442
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9888,071
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4357,727
Moncton, NbCanada 13,7818,564
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,5998,451
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,0218,713
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,0318,719
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1418,166
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,4358,348
Morden, MbCanada 13,4708,370
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,1348,783
MoundouChad 9,0415,618
MatecanaColombia 18,46011,471
MoroniComoros 6,4774,025
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6425,370
MarstalDenmark 9,1565,690
Melville HallDominica 16,58310,305
MichesDominican Republic 16,72610,394
MocaDominican Republic 16,75010,408
MoncionDominican Republic 16,77110,421
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,74110,403
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,77810,426
MilagroEcuador 19,33712,016
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7684,827
MinyaEgypt 7,4094,604
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,9106,158
MassawaEritrea 6,4564,012
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,0536,247
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,6125,352
MarseilleFrance 9,6616,004
MontpellierFrance 9,7586,064
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,69910,377
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,0878,754
MakokouGabon 9,5075,908
MayumbaGabon 9,8126,097
MitzicGabon 9,6515,997
MkamboGabon 9,3835,830
MoandaGabon 9,4915,898
MouilaGabon 9,7486,058
MagdeburgGermany 9,1005,655
MunichGermany 9,1025,656
MünsterGermany 9,3715,824
MethoniGreece 8,3015,159
MilosGreece 8,0565,006
MitiliniGreece 7,8884,901
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8924,904
MacentaGuinea 11,8207,345
MamouGuinea 12,0587,493
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0325,613
MiskolcHungary 8,4425,246
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,6331,636
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,0981,925
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0211,877
MusulipatnamIndia 2,0901,298
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,0131,872
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0712,530
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 481299
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9953,104
MashhadIran 5,0333,128
Malin HeadIreland 10,2616,376
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2515,749
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7235,421
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8445,495
MilanItaly 9,3165,789
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,3575,815
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1915,711
ManIvory Coast 11,6297,226
MaebashiJapan 5,1903,225
MaizuruJapan 4,8433,010
MakurazakiJapan 4,2052,613
MatsueJapan 4,6702,902
MatsumotoJapan 5,0953,166
MatsuyamaJapan 4,5532,829
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,0042,488
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,1693,833
MishimaJapan 5,1153,178
MitoJapan 5,3013,294
MiyakejimaJapan 5,1143,178
MiyakoJapan 5,5823,468
MiyakojimaJapan 3,4172,124
MiyakonojoJapan 4,2952,669
MiyazakiJapan 4,3342,693
MombetsuJapan 5,9303,685
MoriokaJapan 5,5243,432
MuroranJapan 5,6513,512
MurotomisakiJapan 4,6312,878
MutsuJapan 5,6123,487
Ma’AnJordan 6,9424,314
MafraqJordan 6,9324,307
MombasaKenya 6,6544,135
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,7801,727
MaseruLesotho 8,6265,360
MonroviaLiberia 11,9597,432
MisratahLibya 8,9185,541
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,3013,916
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6264,118
MananjaryMadagascar 6,3463,943
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6904,157
MakhangaMalawi 7,4664,639
MangochiMalawi 7,3924,594
MwmosaMalawi 7,4084,603
MzimbaMalawi 7,4924,655
MzuzuMalawi 7,4384,622
MalaccaMalaysia 756470
MersingMalaysia 853530
MiriMalaysia 1,7671,098
MaleMaldives 2,7801,728
MenakaMali 10,4236,477
MoptiMali 11,1166,908
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,0374,994
MazatlanMexico 15,6309,713
MeridaMexico 16,69110,372
Mexico CityMexico 16,42210,205
MonterreyMexico 15,7729,801
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,27310,112
MaantyMongolia 4,4672,776
MandalgoviMongolia 4,2802,660
MatadMongolia 4,6642,898
MurenMongolia 4,6452,887
MarrakechMorocco 11,0756,882
MeknesMorocco 10,7836,701
MideltMorocco 10,7446,677
MaputoMozambique 8,0344,993
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8504,257
MandalayMyanmar 1,587986
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,466911
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 506315
MindatMyanmar 1,575979
MonywaMyanmar 1,6191,006
MyeikMyanmar 506315
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,9471,210
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,5125,911
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5555,938
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3805,829
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3685,821
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3205,792
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3315,799
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,1775,703
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3735,824
ManaguaNicaragua 17,72511,015
MasatepeNicaragua 17,75711,034
MagariaNiger 9,7576,063
Maine SoroaNiger 9,4235,855
MaradiNiger 9,9456,180
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3235,793
MakurdiNigeria 9,8756,137
MinnaNigeria 10,0646,254
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,1372,571
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9495,561
MajisOman 4,8002,983
MasirahOman 4,4742,780
Muscat  Oman 4,6122,866
MultanPakistan 3,7472,328
MurreePakistan 3,8672,403
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,4563,390
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,27410,734
MoyobambaPeru 19,46312,095
MactanPhilippines 2,8211,753
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,5711,598
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7666,690
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,2095,723
MagadanRussia 7,2134,483
MahackalaRussia 6,2943,911
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7964,844
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7964,844
MarkovoRussia 8,3665,199
MinusinskRussia 5,1323,189
MogocaRussia 5,4473,385
MoscowRussia 7,4904,654
MurmanskRussia 8,2245,110
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,4864,030
MatamSenegal 12,0497,487
MogadishuSomalia 5,9083,672
MadridSpain 10,4356,485
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4476,492
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8016,090
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,6166,597
MelillaSpain 10,5186,536
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,2706,382
MalakalSudan 7,3284,553
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1835,085
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4865,895
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,270789
Mae SariangThailand 1,146712
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 981610
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,181734
MalatyaTurkey 6,8944,284
MersinTurkey 7,1564,447
MuglaTurkey 7,7144,793
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,0056,217
ManstonUk 9,8106,096
MeloUruguay 16,0919,999
MercedesUruguay 16,29910,129
MontevideoUruguay 16,0529,975
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,4979,630
Madison, FlUsa 15,6899,749
Madison, InUsa 14,7909,191
Madison, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,2898,879
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,5659,051
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,2048,827
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,9159,269
Marengo, IlUsa 14,4178,959
Marion, InUsa 14,5619,048
Marion, NcUsa 15,1359,405
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,9368,660
Marshall, TxUsa 15,3219,520
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,7899,190
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,0206,227
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,7309,153
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,7458,541
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,8529,229
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,1519,415
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6109,079
Medford, WiUsa 14,0558,734
Mellette, SdUsa 13,8828,627
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1609,421
Mena, ArUsa 15,0729,366
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,4799,619
Mexia, TxUsa 15,3409,533
Mexico, MoUsa 14,6929,130
Miami, FloridaUsa 16,27310,112
Midland, TxUsa 15,0779,369
Milan, MnUsa 13,9618,675
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9228,651
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5148,398
Milford, DeUsa 14,7589,171
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,4679,611
Millen, GaUsa 15,4919,626
Millport, OhUsa 14,5799,060
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,3438,913
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,3278,903
Minden, NeUsa 14,2968,883
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,0338,721
Minonk, IlUsa 14,5379,033
Missoula, MtUsa 13,1298,159
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,6689,737
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,4558,982
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,4959,007
Monroe, NcUsa 15,2449,473
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9618,675
Montgomery AlUsa 15,5189,643
Montrose, CoUsa 14,2258,840
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,6489,102
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,2229,459
Morganton, NcUsa 15,1359,405
Moro, OrUsa 12,9408,041
Morris, MnUsa 13,8558,609
Morrison, IlUsa 14,4248,963
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,0249,336
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3558,921
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,4919,005
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,2368,846
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,1258,777
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,8569,231
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,1279,400
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,3198,898
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9549,292
MaiquetiaVenezuela 17,40010,812
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,69110,993
MaracayVenezuela 17,47510,859
MaturinVenezuela 17,18610,680
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,72011,011
MeridaVenezuela 17,84911,092
MagoyeZambia 8,2305,115
MansaZambia 7,9784,958
MbalaZambia 7,6594,760
MfuweZambia 7,7064,788
MisamfuZambia 7,6984,784
MonguZambia 8,6785,392
MpikaZambia 7,7234,799
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6504,754
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1515,065
MumbwaZambia 8,2505,127
MwinilungaZambia 8,4645,260
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0104,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -