Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2712,654
NeuquenArgentina 16,30710,134
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,29510,126
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,4895,275
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,4803,406
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2484,504
NuriootpaAustralia 6,3563,950
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 16,32610,145
NatitingouBenin 10,6106,593
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5449,659
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3315,798
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6646,005
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6227,843
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4577,741
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,2818,253
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,1488,170
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0786,884
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8157,963
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9798,687
N’DjamenaChad 9,1085,660
NanchangChina 2,9461,830
NanjingChina 3,4122,120
NanningChina 1,9471,210
NicosiaCyprus 7,2484,504
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0545,626
NaguaDominican Republic 16,72210,391
NeybaDominican Republic 16,87810,488
NegeleEthiopia 6,5004,039
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,1305,673
NandiFiji 9,1305,673
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4995,282
NancyFrance 9,5095,909
NantesFrance 10,1136,284
NiceFrance 9,4995,903
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9955,589
NurembergGermany 9,1475,684
NurnbergGermany 9,1515,686
NaxosGreece 7,9764,956
NanortalikGreenland 11,8047,335
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,7197,282
NordGreenland 9,5335,924
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,6237,223
NzerekoreGuinea 11,7057,274
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,5441,581
New DelhiIndia 3,1991,988
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,9415,556
NaganoJapan 5,1353,191
NagasakiJapan 4,2582,646
NagoJapan 3,7492,330
NagoyaJapan 4,9583,081
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,7042,302
NaraJapan 4,8433,009
NazeJapan 3,9772,471
NemuroJapan 6,0363,751
NiigataJapan 5,2683,274
NikkoJapan 5,2423,257
NobeokaJapan 4,3902,728
NairobiKenya 6,9114,295
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,2897,015
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3342,693
NidaLithuania 8,4915,276
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,0113,736
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,3003,915
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4124,606
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4514,630
NaraMali 11,4377,107
NioroMali 11,6537,241
NemaMauritania 11,4027,085
NouakchottMauritania 12,2567,616
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,1295,052
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5935,961
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3405,804
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5475,933
NandaimeNicaragua 17,77611,046
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2885,772
NiameyNiger 10,4716,507
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,8225,482
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,5415,308
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,0725,637
NawabshahPakistan 3,7722,344
NokkundiPakistan 4,3952,731
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,46410,852
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,5711,598
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4444,626
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2073,236
NikolaevRussia 7,5924,718
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3043,917
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8774,895
NizneangarskRussia 5,4173,366
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2273,248
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,7814,214
NovgorodRussia 7,9474,938
NovosibirskRussia 5,4203,368
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,9471,210
No. 6Sudan 7,1934,470
NyalaSudan 8,0434,998
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,266787
Nakhon SawanThailand 886551
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 185115
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,237769
NarathiwatThailand 411256
NigdeTurkey 7,1744,458
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6123,488
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4234,613
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,5309,029
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,5309,029
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,0829,372
Natchez, MsUsa 15,5079,636
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8609,234
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,3648,926
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,5879,064
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,5779,058
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,2488,854
New London, WiUsa 14,1588,798
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,7089,761
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,7049,759
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,1128,770
New YorkUsa 14,5249,026
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5599,047
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5489,040
Newark, NjUsa 14,5599,047
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0088,704
Newberry, ScUsa 15,3589,543
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,7739,180
Newnan, GaUsa 15,4559,604
Newport, TnUsa 15,1339,404
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5105,910
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,0049,323
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2418,849
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8748,000
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1938,819
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,2268,840
Norton, KsUsa 14,3658,927
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,5529,043
NdolaZambia 8,0454,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -