Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,3016,401
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,3606,438
OranArgentina 17,50810,880
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7572,335
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,5953,477
OstendeBelgium 9,7046,030
ObidosBrazil 17,05210,596
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,8856,764
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,0698,743
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,0718,744
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,28010,116
OdenseDenmark 9,1585,691
OtavaloEcuador 19,04011,832
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,5845,956
OuluFinland 8,4195,232
OroomiehIran 6,2833,904
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3415,805
OdienneIvory Coast 11,5927,203
ObihiroJapan 5,8443,632
OfunatoJapan 5,5333,438
OitaJapan 4,4252,750
OkayamaJapan 4,6892,914
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8572,397
OmaezakiJapan 5,0303,126
OmuJapan 5,9173,677
OnahamaJapan 5,3633,333
OsakaJapan 4,8172,993
OshimaJapan 5,1323,189
OtaruJapan 5,7033,544
OwaseJapan 4,8393,007
OuarzazateMorocco 10,9916,830
OujoaMorocco 10,4396,487
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,1625,072
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,1905,711
OphirNew Zealand 9,1915,711
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5895,958
OtautauNew Zealand 9,1125,662
OcotalNicaragua 17,56310,914
OrlandNorway 9,1635,694
OsloNorway 9,1205,668
OhotskRussia 6,8464,254
OkhotskRussia 6,8464,254
OlekminskRussia 6,1213,804
OlenekRussia 6,8194,238
OmskRussia 5,6903,536
OnegaRussia 7,8034,849
OrenburgRussia 6,2643,893
OymyakonRussia 7,1124,420
OviedoSpain 10,5406,549
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9205,543
Orkney IslandsUk 9,8976,150
OdessaUkraine 7,6674,764
OvrucUkraine 7,9144,918
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,1279,400
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2238,838
Oakland, MdUsa 14,7959,194
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5658,429
Oconto, WiUsa 14,1148,771
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,0988,761
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,9209,271
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6219,086
Olivia, MnUsa 14,0078,704
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6827,881
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3558,920
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3448,914
Oolitic, InUsa 14,7729,180
Orlando, FlUsa 15,9779,928
Orono, MeUsa 14,0018,700
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,2018,825
Oswego, NyUsa 14,2838,876
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,5279,027
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6219,086
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,9109,265
Owosso, MiUsa 14,3518,918
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0729,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -