Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,3186,412
Port BlairAndaman Islands 751467
ParanaArgentina 16,57510,300
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,49610,251
PehuajoArgentina 16,31610,139
PergaminoArgentina 16,40810,196
PigeArgentina 16,18610,058
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,79710,438
PosadasArgentina 16,55610,288
PresidenciaArgentina 16,95310,535
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,99210,559
Punta IndioArgentina 16,0839,994
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8042,985
Port HedlandAustralia 3,8432,388
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,3187,655
ParakouBenin 10,4946,521
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,0809,371
ParacatuBrazil 16,11210,012
ParanaBrazil 16,28710,121
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0029,944
ParanaibaBrazil 16,48610,245
ParintinsBrazil 17,20210,689
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5789,680
Passo FundoBrazil 16,20710,071
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,0449,970
PaulistanaBrazil 15,5619,670
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,2469,474
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,5459,660
PeixeBrazil 16,36710,170
PetrolinaBrazil 15,4949,628
PicosBrazil 15,5939,690
PiraiBrazil 15,6699,737
PirenopolisBrazil 16,36010,167
PompeuBrazil 15,8749,864
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,80310,442
Porto De MozBrazil 16,69210,373
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,19910,066
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,06711,227
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,0079,947
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,38010,179
PosseBrazil 16,11210,012
PlevenBulgaria 8,0985,032
PlovdivBulgaria 8,0755,018
Phnom PenhCambodia 816507
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1667,560
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5067,150
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6517,861
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,0148,708
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,2118,831
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3678,306
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3937,701
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,4658,367
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,1627,558
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3908,321
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8527,986
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1467,547
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7447,298
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1418,166
ParronChile 16,87510,486
Puerto AysenChile 15,7579,791
Puerto MonttChile 16,19110,061
Punta ArenasChile 14,9059,262
PingbianChina 3,0301,883
PeralesColombia 18,47011,477
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,80511,064
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,99811,184
PragueCzech Republic 8,9195,542
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,93710,525
PimentelDominican Republic 16,75410,411
PoloDominican Republic 16,91310,510
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,71310,386
PichilingueEcuador 19,22511,946
PortoviejoEcuador 19,24411,958
PuyoEcuador 19,19911,930
Port-SaidEgypt 7,2934,532
ParisFrance 9,7896,083
PerpignanFrance 9,8616,128
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,9284,305
Port-GentilGabon 9,9806,202
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,83711,705
PotsdamGermany 8,9985,591
PatrasGreece 8,3035,160
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5916,582
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,7397,295
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,53910,277
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,92210,516
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,43510,834
PecsHungary 8,6195,356
PambanIndia 2,1151,314
PuneIndia 2,9041,805
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,004624
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 1,497930
PadovaItaly 9,1135,663
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1745,701
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0395,617
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0575,628
PantelleriaItaly 9,1675,696
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2405,742
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3605,817
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0775,641
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,9435,558
PiacenzaItaly 9,2865,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2435,744
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0865,646
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0535,626
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8145,477
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0915,649
PrizziItaly 9,0325,612
PakseLaos 1,136706
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 354220
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,4453,383
PlaisanceMauritius 5,4523,388
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,5904,095
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5285,299
PatheinMyanmar 1,064661
PutaoMyanmar 2,1651,346
PyiMyanmar 1,262784
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9764,956
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5085,908
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3725,824
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,56410,915
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0866,267
PohangNorth Korea 4,4342,755
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,4122,742
PadidanPakistan 3,8242,376
PanjgurPakistan 4,1892,603
ParachinarPakistan 4,0942,544
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1732,593
PeshawarPakistan 3,9962,483
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7393,566
PilarParaguay 16,77710,425
PiscoPeru 19,13811,893
PiuraPeru 19,69712,240
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,56311,535
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,2441,394
PoznanPoland 8,7425,433
PrzemyslPoland 8,3095,163
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7636,688
PortalegrePortugal 10,7886,704
Porto Portugal 10,8256,727
PavelecRussia 7,3114,543
PecoraRussia 7,1224,426
PermRussia 6,6314,120
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3484,566
PetrozavodskRussia 7,8994,908
PjatigorskRussia 6,6724,146
PoronajskRussia 6,1923,848
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1054,415
Providenja BayRussia 9,1395,679
PskovRussia 8,0935,029
PodorSenegal 12,1947,578
PopradSlovakia 8,4845,272
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9435,557
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4485,249
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9316,171
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,0451,271
Port SudanSudan 6,7034,165
ParamariboSuriname 16,71010,383
PiteňSweden 8,6075,348
PalmyraSyria 6,7854,217
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5947,826
PhetchabunThailand 997619
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,012629
PhraeThailand 1,155718
Prachin BuriThailand 759471
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 466289
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,97310,547
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,2086,343
PoltavaUkraine 7,4734,644
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,22810,084
PradoUruguay 16,0529,975
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,9609,918
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7609,172
Pana, IlUsa 14,7029,136
Paoli, InUsa 14,7829,186
Paris, IlUsa 14,6509,104
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7808,563
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,6989,755
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8968,635
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,0039,323
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8289,214
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,4899,004
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,0018,079
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,7089,761
Peoria, IlUsa 14,5539,044
Perry, OkUsa 14,8769,244
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6649,112
Philo, OhUsa 14,6919,129
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,4108,954
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9078,642
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,2069,449
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7908,570
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0598,736
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6319,092
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5249,026
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,3698,929
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0379,344
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,5558,423
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7908,570
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,5279,027
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,2669,486
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5967,828
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,6049,696
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5389,034
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5967,828
Portage, WiUsa 14,1988,823
Portland, MaineUsa 14,1738,807
Portland, OregonUsa 12,8057,957
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,2708,867
Prescott, ArUsa 15,2059,449
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8878,008
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,8809,247
Princeton, InUsa 14,8709,240
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,4028,949
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,3608,924
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,84911,091
PetaukeZambia 7,8004,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -