Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,69310,373
ReconquistaArgentina 16,72110,391
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,68910,371
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0239,336
RivadaviaArgentina 17,32510,766
RosarioArgentina 16,50210,255
RichmondAustralia 7,1924,469
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6394,126
RecifeBrazil 14,8779,245
RemansoBrazil 15,6729,739
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,48211,485
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,5889,686
Rio NegroBrazil 16,09210,000
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,51410,262
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,6657,870
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,3568,300
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1598,177
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1598,177
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7856,702
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5917,824
Roberval, QcCanada 13,6788,499
RuoqiangChina 3,6122,244
Rafael NunezColombia 17,86811,104
RandersDenmark 9,1775,702
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,85510,474
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,70610,381
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,38410,181
RumipambaEcuador 19,18211,920
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,0314,369
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,0504,381
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2294,492
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,47810,240
RostockGermany 9,0585,629
RhodesGreece 7,7304,803
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,2466,367
ReykhólarIceland 10,5486,555
ReykjavíkIceland 10,6116,594
RamsarIran 5,7873,596
RashtIran 5,8903,660
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,2966,398
RadicofaniItaly 9,1395,679
Resia PassItaly 9,2085,722
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0645,632
RivoltoItaly 9,0205,605
Rolle PassItaly 9,1155,664
RomeItaly 9,0855,645
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1075,659
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9885,585
RumoiJapan 5,7893,597
RigaLatvia 8,3325,177
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,3595,194
RodriguesMauritius 4,9053,048
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8092,988
RabatMorocco 10,8886,766
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,017632
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0905,648
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3675,821
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3535,812
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5185,915
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5075,908
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,1815,705
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,4135,849
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6726,011
RivasNicaragua 17,81911,073
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8012,362
RebolyRussia 8,1355,055
Rostov On DonRussia 7,0254,366
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7843,594
RagaSudan 7,9914,966
RashadSudan 7,3754,583
RenkSudan 7,1884,467
RumbekSudan 7,5704,704
RanongThailand 235146
Roi EtThailand 1,073667
RizeTurkey 6,7654,204
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9033,047
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7274,802
RomnyUkraine 7,5834,712
RovnoUkraine 8,0835,023
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9033,047
RochaUruguay 15,9509,911
Racine, WiUsa 14,3538,919
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,1419,409
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8448,603
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8418,601
Reading, PaUsa 14,6229,086
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2418,228
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,5008,389
Redding, CaUsa 13,2128,210
Redlands, CaUsa 14,0498,730
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4448,354
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,5529,042
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,9499,290
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,9499,290
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,9869,313
Rochester, MnUsa 14,1528,794
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,3308,905
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1728,807
Rockford, IlUsa 14,3948,945
Rockville, InUsa 14,6629,111
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,3038,888
Rome, GaUsa 15,3449,535
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5368,411
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9808,066
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8349,218
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,7709,178
Rushville, IlUsa 14,6049,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -