Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5982,857
ShkoderAlbania 8,5045,284
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6155,975
SaltaArgentina 17,46810,855
San AntonioArgentina 16,0099,948
San LuisArgentina 16,78610,431
San RafaelArgentina 16,75410,411
Santa RosaArgentina 16,37510,176
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,15210,659
SarmientoArgentina 15,6569,729
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,2424,501
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,2404,499
SalzburgAustria 9,0165,603
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2443,880
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0353,750
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,1063,794
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,6277,847
SaveBenin 10,5326,545
Santa CruzBolivia 17,73811,023
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5985,343
SalvadorBrazil 15,2759,492
Santa MariaBrazil 16,22710,084
SantaremBrazil 16,97610,549
SantosBrazil 15,8609,855
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,0809,992
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,74610,406
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,2319,465
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,9939,938
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,41410,200
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,7959,815
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8449,846
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3539,540
São PauloBrazil 15,9049,883
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,0669,983
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,58611,550
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,4639,609
SerrinhaBrazil 15,3299,525
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7919,813
SobralBrazil 15,4309,589
SoureBrazil 16,26810,109
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,9359,902
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,9509,911
SurubimBrazil 14,9649,299
SadovoBulgaria 8,0595,008
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1925,090
SofiaBulgaria 8,1915,090
SiemreapCambodia 852530
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,8578,611
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,0518,110
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,8958,634
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,7457,298
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4917,141
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,6658,491
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9238,030
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,9638,677
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,9108,022
Scott, SkCanada 12,8347,975
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 13,3868,318
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,9008,638
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,0048,702
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4736,508
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5088,394
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4898,382
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3497,674
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8647,372
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,3498,295
Summerside, PeCanada 13,7238,527
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0758,125
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0708,122
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,6358,473
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,9347,416
SalCape Verde 13,0108,084
SantiagoChile 16,95410,536
SewellChile 16,88310,492
ShanghaiChina 3,5292,193
ShantouChina 2,6041,618
ShenyangChina 4,5022,797
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,73911,023
Simon BolivarColombia 17,74911,029
San JoseCosta Rica 18,01511,195
SibenikCroatia 8,8015,469
SplitCroatia 8,7585,442
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8845,521
StudsgårdDenmark 9,2495,747
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,74910,408
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,79610,437
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,73510,399
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,74610,406
SamanaDominican Republic 16,71710,388
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,81910,452
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,77310,423
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,83610,462
San JuanDominican Republic 16,83610,462
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,76310,417
SanchezDominican Republic 16,72910,396
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,75010,408
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,77210,422
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,81910,451
San GabrielEcuador 18,98211,796
SalloumEgypt 7,9634,948
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9264,925
SohagEgypt 7,3044,539
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0904,406
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,47110,857
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6829,124
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4255,235
StrasbourgFrance 9,4085,846
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,46010,229
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,61510,325
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7894,219
SchleswigGermany 9,2205,730
StuttgartGermany 9,2925,774
SamosGreece 7,8464,876
Skiros IslandGreece 8,0695,014
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0795,020
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3277,039
SiguiriGuinea 11,7227,284
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,37310,796
SzegedHungary 8,4775,268
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7445,434
StykkisholmurIceland 10,5916,581
SagarIndia 2,7441,705
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7832,351
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8102,989
SemnanIran 5,5033,420
ShahroudIran 5,4143,365
ShirazIran 5,3433,320
ShannonIreland 10,4516,494
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4525,874
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8005,469
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6005,344
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2735,762
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,4235,855
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7675,448
SigonellaItaly 8,9025,532
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5197,158
SagaJapan 4,3242,687
SaigoJapan 4,7352,942
SakaiJapan 4,6882,913
SakataJapan 5,3833,345
SapporoJapan 5,7183,553
SaseboJapan 4,2742,656
SendaiJapan 5,4293,374
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5072,801
ShimonosekiJapan 4,4142,743
ShinjoJapan 5,4093,361
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7702,964
ShirakawaJapan 5,3183,305
ShizuokaJapan 5,0643,147
SumotoJapan 4,7492,951
SuttsuJapan 5,6263,496
SuwaJapan 5,0963,167
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,14010,651
SavannakhetLaos 1,179732
SiauliaiLithuania 8,3555,192
SiluteLithuania 8,4645,259
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3285,175
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,8633,644
SalimaMalawi 7,4424,624
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1821,356
SibuMalaysia 1,6101,001
SanMali 11,2196,972
SegouMali 11,3577,058
SikassoMali 11,3517,054
St. BrandonMauritius 5,0523,140
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,95210,534
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,2112,617
SainshandMongolia 4,2682,652
SafiMorocco 11,1636,937
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,3427,048
SittweMyanmar 1,486923
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3715,823
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,4165,851
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9905,586
SaiqOman 4,6612,897
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9053,048
SurOman 4,4642,774
SialkotPakistan 3,6812,287
SibbiPakistan 3,9932,481
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,69510,374
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,92611,761
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9831,854
SandomierzPoland 8,3945,216
SniezkaPoland 8,8145,477
SuwalkiPoland 8,3525,190
SzczecinPoland 8,8935,526
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,9896,828
Santa MariaPortugal 12,3207,656
San JuanPuerto Rico 16,62510,331
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,6733,525
Satu MareRomania 8,2795,145
SibiuRomania 8,1665,074
SulinaRomania 7,7184,796
SadrinskRussia 6,1583,827
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0424,997
SalekhardRussia 6,9534,320
SaratovRussia 6,7924,221
SejmcanRussia 7,4754,645
SelagoncyRussia 6,6034,103
Simusir IslandRussia 6,6524,133
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6153,489
SmolenskRussia 7,7874,839
SociRussia 6,9044,291
SortovalaRussia 8,0735,017
SuntarRussia 6,2353,875
SurgutRussia 6,2793,902
SverdlovskRussia 6,3493,945
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1224,426
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,49110,247
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,1876,330
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9573,081
SingaporeSingapore 953592
SliacSlovakia 8,5625,320
SeoulSouth Korea 4,3772,720
SineijuSouth Korea 4,4142,743
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5806,575
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2406,363
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3746,446
SevilleSpain 10,7166,659
SennarSudan 7,0884,405
ShambatSudan 7,1974,472
ShendiSudan 7,0994,411
StenseleSweden 8,8035,470
StockholmSweden 8,7075,410
StorlienSweden 9,0395,617
SundsvallSweden 8,7675,448
SantisSwitzerland 9,2945,775
SongeaTanzania 7,2514,506
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,204748
SongkhlaThailand 256159
Suphan BuriThailand 757470
Surat ThaniThailand 162101
SurinThailand 955594
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7096,654
SokodeTogo 10,6596,624
SfaxTunisia 9,3025,780
SousseTunisia 9,2955,776
SamsunTurkey 7,1134,420
SiirtTurkey 6,5524,072
SivasTurkey 7,0164,360
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9253,061
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3706,444
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,1096,282
SarataUkraine 7,7424,811
SarnyUkraine 8,0625,010
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3704,580
SumyUkraine 7,5034,662
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9353,067
SaltoUruguay 16,43110,210
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4118,334
Safford, AzUsa 14,5679,052
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,1218,775
Saint Leo, FlUsa 16,0259,958
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,7519,166
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3278,903
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,1128,770
Salem, InUsa 14,7829,186
Salem, OrUsa 12,8357,976
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,7778,561
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2109,452
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,4809,619
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1368,784
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4208,339
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 16,62510,331
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7058,517
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,8098,581
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8478,605
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7508,544
Santuck, ScUsa 15,2479,474
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,9628,676
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,5659,672
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5319,030
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,0478,729
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,7829,186
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,6637,869
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,6777,877
Sedan, KsUsa 14,7859,187
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,5707,811
Selma, AlUsa 15,5439,659
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,5099,016
Seymour, InUsa 14,7829,186
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,9019,260
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6338,472
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3469,536
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2268,840
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,0928,757
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,4818,999
Southport, NcUsa 15,3429,534
Sparta, IlUsa 14,8289,214
Spencer, WvUsa 14,8029,198
Spickard, MoUsa 14,5209,023
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9048,019
Spooner, WiUsa 13,9568,672
Springfield, IlUsa 14,6439,099
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8509,228
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3555,813
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9458,665
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,7519,166
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,9748,684
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5249,026
State College, PaUsa 14,5899,066
State University, MsUsa 15,4029,571
State University, NmUsa 14,8259,213
Staunton, VaUsa 14,8909,253
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0488,729
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,5849,063
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4738,373
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2308,843
Storrs, CtUsa 14,4088,953
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0729,366
Summerville, ScUsa 15,4659,610
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,9148,025
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,6719,117
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,3848,938
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,3178,897
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7162,931
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,99311,181
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 17,65910,973
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,35310,783
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,5487,176
SocotraYemen 4,8943,041
SenangaZambia 8,6855,397
SerenjeZambia 7,8864,900
SeshekeZambia 8,6095,350
SolweziZambia 8,2665,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -