Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,3352,694
TiranaAlbania 8,4815,270
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,9706,196
TebessaAlgeria 9,5265,920
TimimounAlgeria 10,3586,437
TindoufAlgeria 11,1996,959
TouggourtAlgeria 9,7456,055
TrelewArgentina 15,7789,804
TucumanArgentina 17,28910,744
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9713,089
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,9703,089
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,2663,273
TibooburraAustralia 6,2423,879
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0963,788
TshaneBotswana 9,0155,602
TaguatingaBrazil 16,13610,027
TarauacaBrazil 18,82211,696
TauaBrazil 15,4669,611
TefeBrazil 18,07911,235
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,5429,658
TeresinaBrazil 15,7209,769
TiriosBrazil 16,95610,537
TorresBrazil 15,9229,894
TracuateuaBrazil 16,10110,005
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,49910,252
TriunfoBrazil 15,2309,464
TucuruiBrazil 16,45910,228
TuriacuBrazil 15,9489,910
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3607,060
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8237,347
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2276,977
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,8998,015
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,0047,460
Thompson, MbCanada 12,7767,939
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,7158,523
Timmins, OnCanada 13,7388,537
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3667,684
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,2838,876
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2788,873
Trenton, OnCanada 14,2198,836
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1098,146
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,6168,461
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,46510,232
TaiyuanChina 3,6022,238
TaoyuanChina 3,0821,915
TengchongChina 1,9161,191
TønderDenmark 9,2615,755
TylstrupDenmark 9,1785,704
TystofteDenmark 9,1025,656
TamayoDominican Republic 16,87810,488
TahrirEgypt 7,4324,619
TantaEgypt 7,4054,602
TallinEstonia 8,3405,183
TartuEstonia 8,2125,103
TampereFinland 8,4255,235
TurkuFinland 8,4885,275
ToulonFrance 9,6105,972
ToulouseFrance 9,9636,191
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,0778,126
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6077,834
TchibanGabon 9,7636,067
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4353,999
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4645,881
TamaleGhana 10,8726,756
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2105,101
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2425,122
TimehriGuyana 16,97210,546
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,49910,874
TelaHonduras 17,31210,758
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3621,468
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3621,468
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 2,8001,740
TabrizIran 6,1953,850
TeheranIran 5,6833,531
Tel AvivIsrael 7,0524,382
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,6935,402
TarvisioItaly 8,9775,578
TermoliItaly 8,8785,517
TorinoItaly 9,4415,867
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,4455,869
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,1125,663
TrevicoItaly 8,8615,507
TrevisoItaly 9,0885,648
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9665,572
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,4455,869
TabouIvory Coast 11,6697,251
TadotsuJapan 4,6542,892
TakadaJapan 5,1633,208
TakamatsuJapan 4,6802,908
TakayamaJapan 5,0343,128
TanegashimaJapan 4,2302,628
TatenoJapan 5,2583,267
TateyamaJapan 5,1843,222
TokushimaJapan 4,7072,925
TokyoJapan 5,2103,238
TomakomaiJapan 5,7093,548
TottoriJapan 4,7612,959
ToyamaJapan 5,0603,144
ToyookaJapan 4,8092,988
TsuJapan 4,9003,045
TsurugaJapan 4,9133,053
TsuyamaJapan 4,7192,933
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6603,517
TripoliLebanon 7,0094,355
TobrukLibya 8,0835,023
TripoliLibya 9,0935,650
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4225,233
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,1053,794
TolanaroMadagascar 6,6624,140
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,8804,276
ThyoloMalawi 7,4484,628
TawauMalaysia 2,1911,362
TessalitMali 10,4716,507
TimbuktuMali 10,9556,808
TombMali 10,9546,807
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,7827,322
TacubayaMexico 16,42210,205
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,23010,086
TarialanMongolia 4,6472,888
TosontsengelMongolia 4,5422,823
TsetserlegMongolia 4,4092,740
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,1172,558
TangierMorocco 10,7656,690
TarfayaMorocco 11,6517,240
TazaMorocco 10,6386,610
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,442896
TaungooMyanmar 1,245773
ThandweMyanmar 1,256780
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,0985,032
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,2965,776
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4385,865
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,1945,713
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5105,909
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5025,905
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3935,837
TemukaNew Zealand 9,2845,769
TimaruNew Zealand 9,2825,768
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2465,746
TahouaNiger 10,1186,287
TillaberyNiger 10,5346,546
TaejonNorth Korea 4,3172,683
TromsoNorway 8,7815,456
TrondheimNorway 9,1225,669
ThumraitOman 4,9213,058
TacnaPeru 18,34711,401
TarapotoPeru 19,41812,066
TrujilloPeru 19,73912,266
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9421,828
TorunPoland 8,6275,361
TimisoaraRomania 8,3845,210
TambovRussia 7,1424,438
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0173,117
TaraRussia 5,8363,626
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,5434,066
TermezRussia 4,5262,813
TernejRussia 5,5213,431
TobolskRussia 6,1553,825
TomskRussia 5,5333,438
Tot’MaRussia 7,3964,596
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,9744,334
TuapseRussia 6,9754,334
TuraRussia 6,2723,897
TurukhanskRussia 6,4904,033
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3683,957
TortosaSpain 10,0936,272
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,8891,174
TokerSudan 6,6444,129
TartousSyria 7,0094,356
TaipeiTaiwan 3,1061,930
TaboraTanzania 7,4144,607
TakThailand 1,004624
TrangThailand 14087
TabligboTogo 10,6626,625
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,3707,687
TunisTunisia 9,3215,792
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7423,568
TireeUk 10,1976,337
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9096,157
TernopilUkraine 8,0995,033
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,0459,971
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,4949,628
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,3096,406
Talladega, AlUsa 15,4459,598
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,7439,783
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16,0289,960
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,1289,401
Taunton, MaUsa 14,3778,934
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,4899,004
Temple, TxUsa 15,3689,550
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,7119,763
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,5299,650
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,5649,050
Toledo, IaUsa 14,3488,916
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,5089,016
Tooele, UtUsa 13,7818,564
Topeka, KsUsa 14,5979,071
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4698,991
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,5069,014
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,6829,124
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,5769,058
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,8919,253
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,4029,571
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8298,594
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6962,918
TumeremoVenezuela 17,21510,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -