Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6669,114
UaupesBrazil 18,17611,295
UbatubaBrazil 15,7569,791
UberabaBrazil 16,15610,040
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1457,547
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1272,565
UpernavikGreenland 10,8626,750
UummannaqGreenland 11,0066,839
UdineItaly 9,0055,596
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0475,622
UenoJapan 4,8723,027
UnzendakeJapan 4,2892,665
UrakawaJapan 5,7733,588
UshibukaJapan 4,2382,633
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,2613,269
UwajimaJapan 4,4992,796
UkmergeLithuania 8,2555,130
UtenaLithuania 8,2085,100
UlaangomMongolia 4,6982,919
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5232,810
UlgiiMongolia 4,6332,879
UliastaiMongolia 4,4352,756
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6162,869
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5362,819
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,6392,883
UfaRussia 6,4243,992
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7994,846
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9593,082
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5954,720
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1533,202
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3154,546
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7104,791
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5614,077
Ust-OlojRussia 7,9544,942
Umm BeninSudan 7,0544,383
UmeňSweden 8,6405,369
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,080671
Udon ThaniThailand 1,159720
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,099683
UrfaTurkey 6,8034,228
UsakTurkey 7,6424,749
Uman’Ukraine 7,7574,820
UzgorodUkraine 8,3335,178
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,6989,134
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,5789,059
Urbana, IlUsa 14,6509,104
Urbana, OhUsa 14,6749,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -