Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,0224,363
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,2391,391
WilliamtownAustralia 7,2344,495
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,2783,901
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5022,798
WoomeraAustralia 5,9613,704
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,1772,596
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 13,1118,147
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3058,889
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3967,082
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,0876,889
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1638,801
Windsor, OnCanada 14,4368,971
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4128,334
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0408,103
WillemstadCuraçao 17,38110,801
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,2396,984
WajimaJapan 5,0743,153
WakamatsuJapan 5,3133,301
WakayamaJapan 4,7642,961
WakkanaiJapan 5,8773,652
WajirKenya 6,4924,034
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,7366,050
WindhoekNamibia 9,4615,879
WaihiNew Zealand 9,4465,870
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5935,961
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5725,948
WaimateNew Zealand 9,2845,769
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,5205,916
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5265,919
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5215,916
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4895,896
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2005,717
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5735,949
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5025,905
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,6215,979
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,3505,810
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4845,894
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4505,872
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4655,882
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2255,732
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4105,847
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,3935,837
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,3255,795
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3105,785
WintonNew Zealand 9,1345,676
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,3075,784
WarsawPoland 8,4605,257
WroclawPoland 8,7335,427
WonsanSouth Korea 4,5272,813
Wad MedaniSudan 7,0994,411
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,3194,548
WauSudan 7,7444,812
WaddingtonUk 9,8956,149
Waco, TxUsa 15,3209,520
Wake IslandUsa 7,4484,628
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4678,990
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2518,856
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,2709,489
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,9998,077
Walnut, IlUsa 14,4038,950
Warren, OhUsa 14,5799,060
Warren, PaUsa 14,4628,987
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,7129,142
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,7979,195
Washington, IaUsa 14,4768,996
Washington, InUsa 14,7729,180
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,2749,492
Watertown, NyUsa 14,2188,836
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9368,660
Watertown, WiUsa 14,3088,891
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,5129,018
Waverly, OhUsa 14,8009,197
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,6679,736
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,5119,639
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2009,445
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,1819,434
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0439,348
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,6909,129
West Chester, PaUsa 14,6609,110
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 16,16810,047
West Point, GaUsa 15,4559,604
West Point, NyUsa 14,5249,026
White Hall, IlUsa 14,7309,154
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6729,117
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,0339,342
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6929,130
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,8027,955
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5109,017
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,0019,322
Williamson, WvUsa 14,9139,267
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,5319,030
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4178,338
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,6609,110
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,6939,130
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,3139,516
Windsor, IlUsa 14,7469,163
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,8549,230
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,1348,783
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,4508,358
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7908,570
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,3579,543
Winslow, AzUsa 14,3498,917
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,2469,474
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,8059,200
Wooster, OhUsa 14,6019,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -