Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4143,986
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0653,769
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2213,866
YaoundeCameroon 9,6075,970
YokoCameroon 9,4885,896
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,0568,735
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7047,273
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,1408,166
YanjiChina 4,9333,065
YichangChina 2,8701,783
YinchuanChina 3,4902,168
YiningChina 4,3392,696
YariguiesColombia 18,14611,276
YamasaDominican Republic 16,79110,434
YasicaDominican Republic 16,72710,395
YazdIran 5,2763,279
YakushimaJapan 4,1852,601
YamagataJapan 5,3863,347
YamaguchiJapan 4,4682,777
YokkaichiJapan 4,9153,055
YokohamaJapan 5,1893,224
YonagoJapan 4,6892,914
YonagunijimaJapan 3,2001,989
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,3632,711
YeMyanmar 821510
YolaNigeria 9,4255,857
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,2282,628
YurimaguasPeru 19,37012,037
YekaterinburgRussia 6,3473,944
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0353,750
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2813,282
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8407,979
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9516,805
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,4588,363
York, PaUsa 14,6709,116
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,5499,041
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,3138,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -