Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,3242,687
BustAfghanistan 4,3952,731
BatnaAlgeria 9,6836,017
BecharAlgeria 10,5466,553
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7796,077
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,5716,569
BiskraAlgeria 9,7506,059
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7616,066
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6878,505
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5368,412
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5358,411
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3968,324
ByrdAntarctica 11,7537,304
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,0729,987
BarilocheArgentina 16,17510,051
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,22110,080
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,5974,100
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0714,394
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8862,415
BrestBelarus 8,2755,142
BrusselsBelgium 9,6125,973
Belize CityBelize 17,09510,623
BeninBenin 10,5696,568
BohiconBenin 10,5906,581
BermudaBermuda 15,1939,441
BageBrazil 16,15310,038
BambuiBrazil 15,9549,914
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6969,754
BarbalhaBrazil 15,3549,541
BarcelosBrazil 17,80811,066
BarraBrazil 15,7889,811
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9959,940
BarreirasBrazil 15,9839,932
BelémBrazil 16,27610,114
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,7479,785
BelterraBrazil 17,00810,569
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,8929,876
Bom JesusBrazil 16,0179,953
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,8039,820
BrasiliaBrazil 16,25310,100
BrevesBrazil 16,50110,254
BurgasBulgaria 7,8554,881
BurundiBurundi 7,7634,824
BatouriCameroon 9,2845,769
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,6788,500
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,5657,808
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8987,393
Banff, AbCanada 12,6857,883
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9408,662
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,8868,008
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8778,002
Bissett, MbCanada 13,3268,281
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4427,732
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,0238,714
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,7897,326
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3478,294
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2298,221
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5107,152
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,1137,527
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,7808,563
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,9557,429
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2306,978
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8295,486
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2885,150
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6819,745
BeijingChina 3,9832,475
BarranquillaColombia 17,79611,059
Benito SalasColombia 18,62111,571
BogotáColombia 18,39011,428
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7435,433
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0495,002
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6405,369
BaniDominican Republic 16,85510,474
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,89410,498
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,77610,425
BahariyaEgypt 7,5904,716
Beni SuefEgypt 7,3814,587
BiarritzFrance 10,1976,336
BordeauxFrance 10,0996,275
BrestFrance 10,2826,389
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3647,683
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3637,683
BitamGabon 9,6365,988
BanjulGambia 12,4567,741
BerlinGermany 8,9825,581
BrockenGermany 9,1685,697
BokeGuinea 12,3367,666
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3947,702
BudapestHungary 8,5675,324
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5535,315
BangaloreIndia 2,3441,457
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,7331,698
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9291,198
BikanerIndia 3,4572,148
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,2901,423
BabolsarIran 5,6163,490
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9143,054
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9103,672
Bandar LengehIran 5,0383,131
BirjandIran 4,8943,041
BushehrIran 5,4913,412
BaghdadIraq 6,2193,865
BasraIraq 5,8203,617
BelmulletIreland 10,4646,502
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,3726,445
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7335,427
BergamoItaly 9,2815,767
BolognaItaly 9,1655,695
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1505,686
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8105,474
BrindisiItaly 8,6335,365
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1036,899
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3567,057
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8753,029
BeirutLebanon 7,0274,366
BenghaziLibya 8,4285,237
BirzaiLithuania 8,2705,139
BitolaMacedonia 8,3475,187
BlantyreMalawi 7,4594,635
BvumbweMalawi 7,4564,633
BintuluMalaysia 1,7011,057
BamakoMali 11,5737,191
Bko-SMali 11,5687,188
BougounMali 11,5447,174
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,6067,212
BaitagMongolia 4,3032,674
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6592,895
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6192,870
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,5412,822
BayandelgerMongolia 4,4172,745
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2592,647
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6222,872
BulganMongolia 4,5752,843
BhamawMyanmar 1,8261,135
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,2545,751
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4765,889
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,79111,056
BilmaNiger 9,2555,751
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1366,299
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,8445,496
BergenNorway 9,4155,850
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,4145,850
BjornoyaNorway 8,8495,499
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9445,558
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0355,615
BadinPakistan 3,6442,264
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5902,231
BalakotPakistan 3,9042,426
BarkhanPakistan 3,8622,400
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 18,12811,265
BascoPhilippines 2,8931,798
BialystokPoland 8,3235,172
BejaPortugal 10,8656,751
BragancaPortugal 10,6546,621
BistritaRomania 8,1505,064
BucharestRomania 7,9954,968
BajkitRussia 5,9833,718
BarabinskRussia 5,5693,461
BarnaulRussia 5,2393,256
BerezovoRussia 6,7684,206
BiserRussia 6,5554,073
BlagovescenskRussia 5,4273,372
BogdarinRussia 5,3513,325
BogucanyRussia 5,6163,490
BomnakRussia 5,8673,646
BorRussia 6,0113,735
BorzjaRussia 5,0163,117
BratskRussia 5,3903,349
BelgradeSerbia 8,4405,245
BoSierra Leone 12,0787,505
BontheSierra Leone 12,1667,560
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7085,412
BerberaSomalia 5,8593,641
BusanSouth Korea 4,3472,701
BadajozSpain 10,7516,681
BarcelonaSpain 9,9546,185
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3906,457
BabanusaSudan 7,7314,804
BaselSwitzerland 9,4235,855
BernSwitzerland 9,4365,864
BangkokThailand 691430
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 713443
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,043648
BizerteTunisia 9,3555,813
BalikesirTurkey 7,7814,835
BursaTurkey 7,6914,780
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9153,054
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2526,371
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2166,349
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2166,349
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9886,207
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0406,239
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,9226,166
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8048,578
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,1979,444
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,7579,170
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6976,026
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6986,026
Batesville, MsUsa 15,2749,492
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,6329,714
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3578,921
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,9379,282
Bedford, MaUsa 14,3648,926
Beeville, TxUsa 15,6249,709
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,3688,929
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4178,338
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7676,069
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,1668,803
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0536,247
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4296,481
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,2668,865
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4728,372
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4158,958
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,3749,554
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6988,512
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,6498,482
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,9979,319
Blackville, ScUsa 15,4299,588
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5327,787
Blakely, GaUsa 15,6769,741
Block Island, RiUsa 14,5339,031
Boerne, TxUsa 15,4439,596
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,3158,274
Booneville, MsUsa 15,2289,463
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5419,036
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,3258,902
Bowler, WiUsa 14,0888,755
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,0039,323
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,7129,142
Brenham, TxUsa 15,4999,631
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,4939,006
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,1549,417
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,0849,373
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3218,899
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3448,914
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2638,863
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,4929,627
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,8869,872
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,6719,117
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,3868,939
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,8019,197
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,5999,072
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3568,921
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,5529,664
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,0249,336
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5179,021
Burlington, VtUsa 14,1338,782
Burns, OregonUsa 13,1628,179
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5982,857
BarcelonaVenezuela 17,27410,734
BarquisimetoVenezuela 17,60010,937
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2355,117
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -