Thailand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Phuket

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Phuket. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Phuket with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5045,284
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,84310,467
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,93610,524
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,69410,374
ViennaAustria 8,7665,447
VitebskBelarus 7,9134,918
VassourasBrazil 15,6539,727
VicosaBrazil 15,6179,704
VitoriaBrazil 15,3719,552
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,5159,641
VarnaBulgaria 7,8284,864
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,7848,565
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4947,764
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,6117,837
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,6717,874
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,5247,782
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,5287,785
ValdiviaChile 16,37010,172
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,35810,165
VallenarChile 17,38410,803
ValparaisoChile 17,02010,577
VanguardiaColombia 18,40911,440
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,66211,597
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,1195,667
VestervigDenmark 9,2805,767
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,80710,444
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,74510,406
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,74910,408
VilsandiEstonia 8,4815,270
VaasaFinland 8,5555,316
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5836,577
VeravalIndia 3,3402,075
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,9671,222
ValentiaIreland 10,5646,565
VeniceItaly 9,0765,640
VeronaItaly 9,1925,712
VicenzaItaly 9,1395,679
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1085,660
ViterboItaly 9,1185,666
VolterraItaly 9,2085,722
VientianeLaos 1,207750
VarenaLithuania 8,2515,127
VilniusLithuania 8,2225,109
VeracruzMexico 16,61310,324
VlissingenNetherlands 9,6545,999
VaernesNorway 9,0985,654
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1985,716
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3485,187
VillarricaParaguay 16,69310,373
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0565,006
VanavaraRussia 5,8423,630
VasileviciRussia 7,8644,887
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9214,922
VerhojanskRussia 7,1304,431
ViljujskRussia 6,4854,030
VitimRussia 5,8583,640
Vize IslandRussia 8,0465,000
VladivostokRussia 5,0983,168
VolgogradRussia 6,7574,199
VologdaRussia 7,5094,666
VoronezRussia 7,2274,491
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,9245,545
VytegraRussia 7,7584,821
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9633,084
ValenciaSpain 10,2036,340
ValladolidSpain 10,5016,526
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7906,705
VisbySweden 8,6765,392
VanTurkey 6,4524,009
ValleyUk 10,1536,309
VinnitsaUkraine 7,8844,899
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,3928,322
Valdez, AkUsa 10,5436,551
Valentine, NeUsa 14,0558,734
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7987,953
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1718,806
Vevay, InUsa 14,8189,208
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,4349,591
Victoria, TxUsa 15,6139,702
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,1698,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -